Rikulau Master 325Ti Road Bike

Rikulau Master 325Ti Road Bike

The design of Master series titanium frame emphasizes “Racing”. Therefore, stiffness and stability are the basic requirements. For serious racers, Master 325Ti helps reduce minutes.

Master 325Ti disc is the most advanced, technologically and conceptually, among all Rikulau products. The main triangle is built with pneumatic hydro-formed hexagonal tubes, and inner tubing of shifter/brake housings is standard.

Features

  1. Tubing: 3Al-2.5V hydro-formed hexagonal tube; stress release by heat treatment after shaping
  2. Tapered 1 1/4”head tube: provides stiffness and cornering stability
  3. Hexagonal down tube and PF-30 BB shell: increase frame stiffness and versatility in crank axel choices
  4. Electronic/Mechanical dual shifting system: the frame has settings for both shifting systems
  5. Shifting/braking dual routing system: the frame has settings for both inner and outer housing routing stems

Close-ups

Gallery

Specs

 Shimano Dura Ace / SRAM RedShimano Ultegra / SRAM ForceShimano 105 / SRAM Rival
FRAME3Al-2.5V titanium for 1 1/4-1 1/8 tapered fork3Al-2.5V titanium for 1 1/4-1 1/8 tapered fork3Al-2.5V titanium for 1 1/4-1 1/8 tapered fork
FORKRikulau ForkRikulau ForkRikulau Fork
SEATPOST CLAMPTitanium CNCAlloy CNCAlloy CNC
HEADSETFSA NO.44 CarbonFSA NO.44FSA NO.44
GROUPSETShimano DuraAce (50 x 34T, 11-30T)
SRAM Red (50 x 34T, 11-32T)
Shimano Ultegra (50 x 34T, 11-34T)
SRAM Force (50 x 34T, 11-32T)
Shimano 105 (50 x 34T, 11-34T)
SRAM Rival (50 x 34T, 11-32T)
CHAINKMC X11EL-1KMC X11EL-1KMC X11-1
WHEELSETMavic KSYRIUM PRO 25Mavic KSYRIUM ELITE 25Mavic KSYRIUM ELITE 25
TIRESMavic Yksion Pro UST 25Mavic Yksion Pro UST 25Mavic Yksion Elite 25
HANDLEBARFSA K-Force Compact CarbonFSA Energy CompactFSA Gossamer Compact
GRIP / BAR TAPEPU Bar TapePU Bar TapePU Bar Tape
STEMFSA OS-99 CarbonFSA EnergyFSA Afterburner
SEATPOSTFSA K-Force SB25, 27.2 mmFSA SL-K SB20, 27.2mmFSA Energy SB20, 27.2mm
SADDLESelle Italia SLR Lite FlowSelle Italia Flite Friction Free FlowSelle Italia X1 Flow
Note: Rikulau reserves the right to replace any component with one of the same grade or higher without prior notice.

Geometry

Rikulau Geometry

Note: All Measurements in millimeter (mm) except head tube angle, seat tube angle and top tube angle (in degree), and weight (in gram)

 XXSXSSMLXLXXL
A / Seat Tube (C-T)425450490520550570590
B / Seat Tube (C-C)385410450480510540560
C / Effective Top Tube499507519536552566579
D / Chain Stay408408408410410415415
E / Head Tube115115120135155170185
F / Head Tube Angle707171.572727272
G / Seat Tube Angle73.573.573.573737373
H / BB Drop68686868686868
I / Standover713727749770794815832
J / Top Tube Angle13.210.36.24.63.41.71.2
K / Reach349.1356.7366.1373.9384393.2401.9
L / Stack505.3508.8515.2531.2550.2564.5578.7
W / Weight1560159016201660172017501780

  1. Integrated head tube for 1 1/8” - 1 1/4” tapered fork steerer
  2. Tubing: Rikulau Hydro-formed Seamless 3Al-2.5V Butted Titanium Tubeset
  3. 365 mm fork length; 43 mm rake
  4. 27.2 mm seat post