Rikulau Master 64Ti Road Bike

Rikulau Master 64Ti Road Bike

The design of Master series titanium frame emphasizes “Racing”. Therefore, stiffness and stability were the factors of concern. The design in the Master series solved the problem of lack of stiffness commonly found on titanium frames. Master Ti64 is a bike with power and speed.

Features

  1. Electronic + Mechanical Duo-Shifting System ready
  2. T-47BB for higher stiffness
  3. Internal rear brake cable routing
  4. Tapered head tube for 1.25” differential fork steerer

Close-ups

Gallery

Specs

 Shimano Dura Ace / SRAM RedShimano Ultegra / SRAM ForceShimano 105 / SRAM Rival
FRAME6Al-4V titanium for 1 1/4-1 1/8 tapered fork6Al-4V titanium for 1 1/4-1 1/8 tapered fork6Al-4V titanium for 1 1/4-1 1/8 tapered fork
FORKRikulau Tapered ForkRikulau Tapered ForkRikulau Tapered Fork
SEATPOST CLAMPTitanium CNCAlloy CNCAlloy CNC
HEADSETFSA NO.42 CarbonFSA NO.42FSA NO.42
GROUPSETShimano DuraAce (50 x 34T, 11-30T)
SRAM Red (50 x 34T, 11-32T)
Shimano Ultegra (50 x 34T, 11-34T)
SRAM Force (50 x 34T, 11-32T)
Shimano 105 (50 x 34T, 11-34T)
SRAM Rival (50 x 34T, 11-32T)
CHAINKMC X11EL-1KMC X11EL-1KMC X11-1
WHEELSETMavic KSYRIUM PRO 25Mavic KSYRIUM ELITE 25Mavic KSYRIUM ELITE 25
TIRESMavic Yksion Pro UST 25Mavic Yksion Pro UST 25Mavic Yksion Pro UST 25
HANDLEBARFSA K-Force Compact CarbonFSA Energy CompactFSA Gossamer Compact
GRIP / BAR TAPEPU Bar TapePU Bar TapePU Bar Tape
STEMFSA OS-99 CarbonFSA EnergyFSA Afterburner
SEATPOSTFSA K-Force SB25, 31.6 mmFSA SL-K SB20, 31.6mmFSA Energy SB20, 31.6 mm
SADDLESelle Italia SLR Lite FlowSelle Italia Flite Friction Free FlowSelle Italia X1 Flow
Note: Rikulau reserves the right to replace any component with one of the same grade or higher without prior notice.

Geometry

Rikulau Geometry

Note: All Measurements in millimeter (mm) except head tube angle, seat tube angle and top tube angle (in degree), and weight (in gram)

 XSSMLXL
A / Seat Tube (C-T)450490520550580
B / Seat Tube (C-C)410450480510540
C / Effective Top Tube510525540555570
D / Chain Stay408408408410410
E / Head Tube105115135155170
F / Head Tube Angle7171.57272.573
G / Seat Tube Angle747473.57373
H / BB Drop6868686868
I / Standover719743767792814
J / Top Tube Angle8.44.93.933.11.6
K / Reach367.5379.3383.4387397.1
L / Stack496.9508.1528.8549.5565.6
W / Weight12701320134014401500

  1. Integrated head tube for 1 1/8” - 1 1/4” fork steerer
  2. Tubing: Rikulau Seamless 6Al-4V Butted Titanium Tubeset
    - Top tube: 34.9 mm x 0.8/0.7/0.85 mm
    - Seat tube: 34.9 mm x 0.8 mm
    - Down tube: 42 mm x 1.15/0.9/1.0 mm
    - Seat stay: 16 x 0.9 mm (3Al-2.5V titanium)
    - Chain stay: 25.4 x 0.9 mm (3Al-2.5V titanium)
  3. 365 mm fork length; 43 mm rake
  4. 31.6 mm seat post